MIYFC Logo High Res.jpg

2019 Tournament Game Schedule

Sunday November 10, 2019
Saturday November 9, 2019
8U Grand Rapids Cougars 0 vs 8U Eastside Raiders (Det) 14 Winner 9:00AM (8U Championship)
Art Van Sports Complex - Click Here for directions
8U Garfield Falcons 0 vs 8U Kalamazoo Jaguars 13 Winner  10:30AM
Art Van Sports Complex - Click Here for directions
9U Eastside Raiders (Kazoo) 14 Winner vs 9U Grand Rapids Cougars 7 12:00PM
Art Van Sports Complex - Click Here for directions
13U GR Cougars 6 vs 13U SKRA Force 7 Winner 1:30PM
Art Van Sports Complex - Click Here for directions
11U SKRA Force 4 vs 11U Detroit Hurricanes 12 Winner 3:00PM
Art Van Sports Complex - Click Here for directions
9U Flight Club Academy 14 Winner  vs 9U GR Eastside (Kazoo)  0 4:30PM (9U Championship Game)
Art Van Sports Complex - Click Here for directions
11U Byron Center Bulldogs 6 vs 11U GR Cougars 14 Winner 6:00PM (11U Championship Game)
Art Van Sports Complex - Click Here for directions
13U St. Claire Shores Green Hornets vs SKRA Force  7:30PM (13U Championship) 
Art Van Sports Complex - Click Here for directions
Friday November 8, 2019 (Score Final)
11U Garfield Falcons  (0) vs 11U Byron Center Bulldogs Winner (20) 5:30PM
Northview High School Stadium - Click Here for directions
8U Garfield Falcons (0) vs 8U Grand Rapids Cougars Winner (18) 6:45PM
Northview High School Stadium - Click Here for directions
11U Grand Rapids Cougars (26) Winner vs 11U SKRA Force (0)  8:00PM
Northview High School Stadium - Click Here for directions
13U Garfield Falcons (6) Winner vs 13U SKRA Force  (2) 9:15PM
Northview High School Stadium - Click Here for directions
8U Eastside Raiders Det (28) Winner vs 8U  Kalamazoo Jaguars 0  9:00AM
Art Van Sports Complex - Click Here for directions
9U Eastside Raiders (Kazoo) 0 vs 9U  Flight Club Academy (Canada)  26 Winner 10:30AM
Art Van Sports Complex - Click Here for directions
11U Detroit Hurricanes 13 Winner vs 11U Garfield Falcons 0 12:00PM
Art Van Sports Complex - Click Here for directions
12U SKRA Force 28 Winner vs 12U Kalamazoo Lions  0 1:30PM (12U Championship Game)
Art Van Sports Complex - Click Here for directions
13U St. Claire Shores Green Hornets 7 Winner vs 13U  Garfield Falcons 0  3:00PM
Art Van Sports Complex - Click Here for directions
11U Detroit Hurricanes 0 vs 11U Peak Performance (Mattawan)  21 Winner 4:30PM
Art Van Sports Complex - Click Here for directions
9U GR Cougars 6 vs 9U Flight Club Academy (Canada)  12 Winner 6:00PM
Art Van Sports Complex - Click Here for directions
11U Byron Center Bulldogs 12 Winner vs 11U Peak Performance (Mattawan) 6 7:30PM
Art Van Sports Complex - Click Here for directions
13U GR Cougars  vs 13U St. Claire Shores Green Hornets   9:00PM
Art Van Sports Complex - Click Here for directions

MICHIGAN YOUTH FOOTBALL CLASSIC

GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN

PHONE:  (616) 920-0846

EMAIL: michiganythfootballclassic@gmail.com

© 2019 Michigan Youth Football Classic . Blue Bridge Web Services.

hamptoninnlogo_0.jpg
doubletree-by-hilton-logo.png
Blue Bridge Web Services - Logo 1.png
crowne_plaza_logo.jpg
wmsc.png