2019 4th Annual Michigan Youth Football Classic  
8U Division Champion Crowned!!
9U Champion: Flight Club Academy (Can)  Runner-Up Eastside Raiders (Kzoo)
 

Let's Play Together. 

2019 4th Annual Michigan Youth Football Classic

Sunday November 10, 2019 - Game Scores

8U Division Championship, Eastside Raiders (Det) 14   Grand Rapids Cougars 0

8U Division, Kalamazoo Jaguars 13   Garfield Falcons 0

9U Division, Eastside Raiders (Kazoo) 14  Grand Rapids Cougars  7

11U Division, SKRA Force 7   Grand Rapids Cougars 6

11U Detroit Hurricanes 12  SKRA Force 4

9U Division Championship,  Flight Club Academy 14  Eastside Raiders (Kazoo)  0

11U Division Championship, Byron Center Bulldogs  6   Grand Rapids Cougars 14

13U Division Championship, SKRA Force 6    St. Claire Shores Green Hornets 14

Saturday November 9, 2019 - Game Scores

Game 1: 8U Division, Eastside Raiders (Det) 28   Kalamazoo Jaguars 0

Game 2: 9U Division, Flight Club Academy (CAN) 26   Eastside Raiders (Kazoo) 0

Game 3: 11U Division, Detroit Hurricanes 13   Garfield Falcons 0

Game 4: 12U Division Championship Game, SKRA Force 28  Kalamazoo Lions 0

Game 5: 13U Division, St. Claire Shores Green Hornets 7  Garfield Falcons 0

Game 6: 11U Division, Peak Performance 21  Detroit Hurricanes 0
Game 7: 9U Division, Grand Rapids Cougars 6  Flight Academy 12

Game 8: 11U Byron Center Bulldogs 12  Peak Performance 6

Game 9: 13U Grand Rapids Cougars 0  St. Claire Shores Green Hornets 6

 

Friday November 8, 2019 - Night Game Scores

Game 1 Final: 11U Division, Byron Center Bulldogs 20  Garfield Falcons 0

Game 2 Final: 8U Division, Grand Rapids Cougars 18  Garfield Falcons 0 

Game 3 Final: 11U Division, SKRA Force 0   Grand Rapids Cougars 26

Game 4 Final: 13U Division, Garfield Falcons 6   SKRA Force 2

2019 Tournament Champions
12U Division Champs

SKRA Force
Grand Rapids, MI

12U Division Runner-UP

Kalamazoo Lions
Kalamazoo, MI

11U Division Champs

Grand Rapids Cougars

Grand Rapids, MI

11U Division Runner-UP

Byron Center Bulldogs

Byron Center, MI

13U Division Champs

St. Claire Shores Green Hornets 
St. Claire Shores, MI

13U Division Runner-UP

SKRA Force

Grand Rapids, MI

9U Division Champs

Flight Club Academy

Toronto, Canada

10U Division Runner-UP

Eastside Raiders 

Kalamazoo, MI

8U Division Champs

Eastside Raiders
Detroit, MI

9U Division Runner-UP

Grand Rapids Cougars

Grand Rapids, MI

MICHIGAN YOUTH FOOTBALL CLASSIC

GRAND RAPIDS, MICHIGAN

PHONE:  (616) 920-0846

EMAIL: michiganythfootballclassic@gmail.com

© 2019 Michigan Youth Football Classic . Blue Bridge Web Services.

hamptoninnlogo_0.jpg
doubletree-by-hilton-logo.png
Blue Bridge Web Services - Logo 1.png
crowne_plaza_logo.jpg
wmsc.png